To: All tender participants
Project number: 16.2179.6-004.00
Project name:  Establishing dual-like VET pilots in tourism and agriculture in Gabala, Ismayilly and Gakh districts (ED VET)
Country: Azerbaijan
Subject of tender: Developing training modules for two occupations in the field of agriculture for Gabala, Ismayilly and Gakh districts
GIZ-Baku Office would like to announce a tender on developing training modules for two occupations in the field of agriculture for Gabala, Ismayilly and Gakh districts.
Should you be interested in implementing the tasks according to the task description (Annex 1), we request you to submit us your bids latest by 9th of March 2018, 14:00 p.m.
Bids are to be submitted using the two-envelope procedure; i.e. bids must be submitted in two separate stamped / sealed envelopes in letter form to the following address: GIZ Office Baku, 75 Rasul Rza Street, Winter Parkl Business Center, office no. 202, AZ 1014 Baku, Azerbaijan. The first envelope should include the technical bid, which has to include the company profile or latest CV of the expert, contact details of reference persons/companies for previous similar projects and an implementation plan of the work. The second envelope should include the financial bid. Each envelope should be clearly marked (“financial offer/subject of tender”, “technical offer/subject of tender”).
You can email your further questions latest by 2nd of March, 16:00 p.m. to Sabina Hajiyeva – . Please, consider that for ensuring the equal circumstances for all parties the answers to your questions will be sent to all tender participants. The bids not complying with these rules will not be considered by us. Unfortunately, any questions submitted after 02.03.2018 will not be answered.
The bids received shall be evaluated by the GIZ Office Baku with regard to their technical content and to their price (Assessment Grid for the Technical Evaluation of Bids, Annex 2). The evaluation rate is 70% for technical and 30% for the financial bid.
If you do not receive an order in writing within two weeks of expiry of the deadline for submission of offers, your bid has not been accepted. You shall not receive separate notice to this effect.
1. Annex 1: TOR_short  term certified agriculture: ( ToR ED VET_short term certified agriculture.doc )
2. Annex 2: Technical assessment Grid_ED VET_agricultue: ( 180212 _Technical AssessmentGrid EDVET agriculture.pdf )