Specialist for Miles & Smiles Team
JOB TITLE: Specialist for Miles & Smiles Team
PUBLISHED: 2019-06-20 LAST UPDATED: N/A DEADLINE: 2019-07-20
PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Specialist for its Miles & Smiles team of Retail Banking  Department.
• Analysis of the internal data and statistics for identifying trends, customer segments, structure and create products for cross-sale.
• Preparation of comprehensive analysis of feasibility and performance forecasts, cost and profitability calculation (NPV, IRR, Payback Period) for all products;
• Contact and cooperation with counter-parties in order to create bundle products and campaigns for individual customers.
• Control and review of internal business processes of product sales and assurance in appropriate IT, Service and other infrastructure;
• Analyzing and development of the new high-end product concepts that provided via both traditional and alternative (digital) channels for individual client segment, coordination with relevant units during this process;
• Leading product through its whole lifecycle from initiation, approving, process setting, testing, implementation, monitoring, updating and liquidation ineffective and out of date products;
• Interaction with market research analysts, understanding patterns of the customer base, identifying customized offer development opportunities for new product development;
• Performing periodic profitability analysis of the launched products and campaigns to identify if it is needed to update product’s terms;
• Conducting training for staff regarding new products and campaigns for effective sales and preparation of new presentations for these purposes, creating product manuals, techniques and methods;
• Setting up product segmentation and product portfolio diversification, optimizing product catalog.
• Contacting with Payment systems, vendors and 3rd parties, discussing terms and defending Bank’s interests;
• Development and improvement of issuing business through traditional and alternative (digital) channels.
• Continuous monitoring of the bank tariffs and revising tariffs in order to maintain products competitiveness, updating product passports according to new demands. Define, measure and improve value-proposition.
• Gather, analyze and crystalize market insights specific to the bank card segment (customer and competitor) through ongoing competitor surveillance, additional customer research and industry-specific insights (including changes in the regulatory environment)
• Manage product P&L by monitoring key metrics to ensure long-term profitable growth and leading cross-functional discussions to address incremental opportunities for performance
• Develop and manage analytics needs and reporting of program performance data
• Work collaboratively with merchant network on portfolio management, developing customized reports and new innovative program development initiatives
• Research trends, opportunities, threats, competitors and other factors that affect the products and co-brand programs
• Develop and manage program resources such as budget, vendors and partners. Manage expense budgets (miles and budget utilization), including monthly working plan updates, reforecasting and year-end performance