JOB TITLE: Branch director
PUBLISHED: 2019-10-09 LAST UPDATED: N/A DEADLINE: 2019-11-08
If you are looking for new and fresh challenge, but have not been able to find company where to grow, if you are looking for new turn or fresh start, but cannot find such industry, you might be interested to develop yourself as a successful leader and manager together with the experienced international professionals. Join!
ACT Global - the leading public opinion research and strategic consulting company in Caucasus Region - announces the opening for the position of Branch Director in Baku, Azerbaijan. Azerbaijan branch of ACT Global
(ACT Azerbaijan LLC) was established in 2010. Since that the company has implemented various projects on Azerbaijan Market. After successful start-up the company needs further development. We are looking for professional ready to face this challenge.
Our company provides the structure to ensure success and the flexibility to accommodate the needs of our employees. Selected candidates will have growing role in the management of the company and link our company’s work across client projects to its broader business and strategic vision. Motivated and success oriented team members will be offered unrivalled career-development opportunities.