Specialist of Miles&Smiles Team
JOB TITLE: Specialist of Miles&Smiles Team
PUBLISHED: 2019-10-25 LAST UPDATED: N/A DEADLINE: 2019-11-24
PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Specialist for its Miles&Smiles team of Retail Banking Department.
PASHA Bank is one of Azerbaijan’s leading corporate banks. Established in 2007, we offer all major financial services, including investment banking, trade financing and asset management to a range of clients, from large corporates to small and medium enterprises. The Bank works particularly closely with companies operating in the non-oil sectors of the economy, including agriculture, transportation, construction and retail, which are vital for helping Azerbaijan to diversify its economy.
• Research trends, opportunities, threats, competitors and other factors that affect the products and co-brand programs;
• Plan to ensure achievement of divisional and personal target, aligning with strategy;
• Interaction with market research analysts, understanding patterns of the customer base, identifying customized offer development opportunities for new product development;
• Work collaboratively with merchant network on portfolio management, developing customized reports and new innovative program development initiatives;
• Leading product through its whole lifecycle from initiation, approving, process setting, testing, implementation, monitoring, updating and liquidation ineffective and out of date products;
• Development and improvement of issuing business through traditional and alternative (digital) channels.
• Performing periodic profitability analysis of the launched products and campaigns to identify if it is needed to update product’s terms;
• Contacting with Payment systems, vendors and 3rd parties, discussing terms and defending Bank’s interests.