Subject of tender: Development of E-Services Portal for Executive Committees in the Republic of Azerbaijan
GIZ-Baku Office would like to announce a tender on development of EServices Portal for Executive Committees in the Republic of Azerbaijan. Should you be interested in implementing the tasks according to the task description (Annex 1 and Annex 1.1.), we request you to submit us your bids in the following way:
Submitting of the technical offer and financial offers: Due to the COVID 19 we kindly ask you to submit separately! the technical and financial offers via email on following email address: latest by 30th of September 2020.
The technical offer should include company profile and CVs, a concept for the assignment and technical organisational measures (TOM) mentioned in the Annex 1.1., workplan incl. work schedule and time schedule. Pls. follow the detailed information shown in the TOR, Art.6. . Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Technical offer/ “Development of E-Portals”.
The financial offer should include fixed lump sum price that covers all applicable costs (fees, travel expenses etc.). Pls. follow the detailed information shown in TOR, Art. 6. Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Financial offer / “Development of E-Portals”.
Please note that there should not be any financial information mentioned in the technical bid.
You can email your further questions latest by 22nd of September, 16:00 p.m. to Sabina Hadjiyeva –, consider that for ensuring the equal circumstances for all parties the answers to your questions will be sent to all tender participants. The bids not complying with these rules will not be considered by us. Unfortunately, any questions submitted after 22.09.2020 will not be answered.
The bids received will be evaluated by the GIZ office Baku (see the Annex 2). Only financial bids of companies/individuals fulfilling the technical requirements will be opened and evaluated by an authorized person. The evaluation rate is 70% for technical and 30% for the financial bid.
Based on the evaluation results a ranking list of candidates will be prepared. Contractual negotiations are generally commenced with the first bidder on the list. Should these negotiations not be successful, the second bidder on the list shall be invited to commence negotiations.
If you do not receive an order in writing within two weeks of expiry of the deadline for the submission of offers, your bid has not been accepted. You shall not receive separate notice to this effect.