JOB TITLE: The training course – Online Training
EMPLOYER: German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce DUTY STATION: Azerbaijan
PUBLISHED: 2020-10-13 LAST UPDATED: 2020-10-13 DEADLINE: 2020-11-12
About AHK Azerbaijan:
The German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce (AHK Azerbaijan), as the official representative of the German economy in Azerbaijan, provides information services and supports companies in their market and business research since 2012. With more than 140 member companies (about half of them are local companies), the AHK Azerbaijan is the most powerful European economic association in Azerbaijan.
AHK Azerbaijan offers online seminars and courses in different fields to its member companies and partners. The programs aim to contribute to the development of the Azerbaijani economy through competency improvement of the labour market.
More and more companies prefer to shift away from traditional classroom learning methods to the e-learning approach. Cost-effectiveness, time-effectiveness and the availability of resources are only some of the benefits of this new era.
AHK Azerbaijan is organizing the training course of Online-Trainer, which will be held online starting from 28 October 2020.
The training course covers the following main modules: