PUBLISHED: 2020-10-15 LAST UPDATED: N/A DEADLINE: 2020-10-28
Project number: 17.4061.2-003.00
Project name: Economic and social participation of vulnerable displaced persons and local population in the South Caucasus
Subject of tender: Establishment of a career centre at Mingachevir State University and Mingachevir ASAN VET School
Dear Tender Participant, GIZ-Baku Office would like to announce a tender on establishment of a Career Centre at Mingachevir State University and Mingachevir ASAN VET School.
Should you be interested in implementing the tasks according to the task description (Annex 1, we request you to submit us your bids in the following way:
Submitting of the technical offer and financial offers: Due to the COVID 19 we kindly ask you to submit separately! the technical and financial offers via email on following email address: latest by 27th of October 2020.
The technical offer should include if applicable: information on the company (Website or company profile/portfolio in hardcopy); outline of a proposed methodology in line with the scope of work described in sections two, three, five with an estimated implementation plan; CV of proposed experts with clear description of related experiences. Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Technical offer/ “Establishment of a Career Center”.
The financial offer should include daily fees. Pls. consider the points mentioned in TOR: Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Financial offer / “Establishment of a Career Center”.
You can email your further questions (no bids!, the bids submitted to this email will be not accepted) latest by 23rd of October, 16:00 p.m. to Sabina Hajiyeva –, consider that for ensuring the equal circumstances for all parties the answers to your questions will be sent to all tender participants. The bids not complying with these rules will not be considered by us. Unfortunately, any questions submitted after 23.10.2020 will not be answered.