PUBLISHED: 2021-09-06 LAST UPDATED: N/A DEADLINE: 2021-09-18
Project number: 17.4061.2-003.00
Project name: Economic and social participation of vulnerable displaced persons and local population in the South Caucasus
Subject of tender: Promoting women economic empowerment and mainstreaming of gender aspects in the project implementation
GIZ-Baku Office would like to announce a tender on promoting women economic empowerment and mainstreaming of gender aspects in the project implementation.
Should you be interested in implementing the tasks according to the task description (Annex 1), we request you to submit us your bids in the following way:
Submitting of the technical offer and financial offers: Due to the COVID 19 we kindly ask you to submit separately! (two emails) the technical and financial offers via email on following email address: latest by 17th of September 2021.
The technical offer should include CV of the applicant, including the detailed relevant experiences and the detailed work plan: Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Technical offer/ “Women economic empowerment EPIC”.
The financial offer should include daily fees. Pls. consider the points mentioned in TOR: Please mark the subject of the email as follow: “Financial offer / “Women economic empowerment EPIC”.
You can email your further questions (no bids!, the bids submitted to this email will be not accepted) latest by 14th of September, 16:00 p.m. to Sabina Hajiyeva –, consider that for ensuring the equal circumstances for all parties the answers to your questions will be sent to all tender participants. We will also attach the Q&A to the announcement as far as we get the questions from bidders. The bids not complying with these rules will not be considered by us. Unfortunately, any questions submitted after 14.09.2021 will not be answered.